swan it technologies
facebook twitter linked in

  Privacy Policy

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY
Our website and mobile applications comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act. We do not knowingly collect any personal information from children under the age of 13. If a user is identified as a child under the age of 13 through a support request, we will not collect, store or use such personal information, and any personal information that has been provided will be deleted.

Swan IT Technologies complies with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act and all other applicable laws and regulations protecting children’s privacy on the Internet. We do not allow persons under 13 years of age to create user accounts and do not knowingly collect, maintain, or disclose any personal information from children under the age of 13. Although we collect personally identifiable information from parents, we do not collect such information from the children. Any child under the age of 13 using the Service must do so with permission from a parent. When registering your child with the Service, we will ask a series of general questions including your child’s firs name, age, gender, and interests. This information is used to customize content to your child’s age and interests. We do not use or disclose this information for any other purposes except to provide you with quality service. Any data that is shared is done so on an anonymous aggregate basis among all users or is related to communicating reading behavior patterns to publishers.

INFORMATION FOR PARENTS/GUARDIANS
As a parent or guardian you can request us to remove personal information of your child that was submitted without your consent or by misrepresenting his or her age. At your request, Swan IT Technologies will take reasonable steps to remove such information from our database. All such requests should include the same user name, password, and e-mail address that your child submitted and should be sent to info@swanittech.com.

SECURITY
Swan IT Technologies takes appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to, or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of, users’ information. Swan IT Technologies restricts access to your personally identifying information to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our products, services and the Website. Our servers are protected by firewalls and are physically located in secure data facilities to further increase security. Swan IT Technologies uses Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology for mutual authentication, data encryption and data integrity. While no computer is 100% safe from outside attacks, Swan IT Technologies believes that the steps it has taken to protect your personal information drastically reduce the likelihood security problems to a level appropriate to the type of information involved. If you have any questions regarding which measures and techniques we use, feel free to contact us.

INTEGRITY
We aim to keep our information about you as accurate as possible and encourage you to promptly update your information if it changes. You may, at any time, access your information to update, modify or delete any inaccuracies by accessing your account through the Website.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY
We may change our policy at any time by posting a new version of it on the Website. We encourage you to check the Website regularly for information about revisions to this Privacy Policy. In the event that Swan IT Technologies changes its Privacy Policy, such changes will affect all of the information Swan IT Technologies collects after any such change. If you object to the change to our Privacy Policy, then you must contact us in writing regarding your objection.

QUESTIONS AND COMMENTS
If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, you may contact us at: info@swanittech.com.

FROM THE BLOG
Here you'll find latest releases from our creative work factory....
April 31th, 2013
FROM FACEBOOK
Latest additions to our team make us stronger, faster, better!
April 31th, 2013
FROM FACEBOOK
Latest additions to our team make us stronger, faster, better!
April 31th, 2013
Follow Us:
Facebook
Twitter
Blog
© 2013 SwanIT Technologies All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy | Developed by Delight